Sarah-Forrester

Mrs S Forrester

Head Teacher

rachel-1

Mrs R Green

Deputy Head responsible for SEND/
More Able, Safeguarding, Behaviour

Maggie

Mrs M Monaghan

Maths, Summative Assessment &
In-House Testing Leader

Joanne

Mrs J Stoakes

History & DT Leader

Lois-Shaw

Ms L Shaw

Leadership Team,
Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader,
Standards and Moderation Leader

Sophie-Cunningham

Miss S Cunningham

RE Leader

Nikki-Parkinson

Mrs N Parkinson

Leadership Team,
Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader,
Environment Leader

Sally2

Mrs S Hickling

English Leader

logo

Miss A Spacey

kirsten

Mrs K Wright

Geography including outdoors Leader

logo

Miss Y Jackson

Music & Art Leader

Fiona-Buckley

Miss F Buckley

PE & Computing Leader

Su-Radi

Mrs S Radi

Teaching & Learning Leader

Dayle

Mr D Hague

Reception Teacher
Foundation Stage Leader,
Investigation and Innovation

Kirsty-Langley

Miss K Langley

PSHE & P4C Leader

Gill

Mrs G Silvester

Leadership Team ,
Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader,

MFL & Phonics Leader

Paula-Mountain

Mrs P Mountain

Nursery Teacher
Science and Enrichment Leader

Jayne-Curtiss

Mrs J Curtiss

Leadership Team, FACT Leader

logo

Mrs J Hopwood

Pastoral Officer

Jayne-Bell

Mrs J Bell

HLTA

Laura-Mumby

Mrs L Mumby

Nursery Nurse

Simon-Lingard

Mr S Lingard

Reading Support Assistant

Chris-Clarke

Mrs C Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Kim-Waddingham

Mrs K Waddingham

Teaching Assistant

logo

Mrs G Pearson

Teaching Assistant

nick

Mr N Walters

Teaching Assistant

logo

Miss R Leggett

Teaching Assistant

Selina-Kirk

Mrs S Kirk

HLTA

Helen-Catlyn

Mrs H Catlyn

FACT Support Worker

Kim-Huntley

Mrs K Huntley

Teaching Assistant

Claire-Ayre

Mrs C Ayre

Teaching Assistant

Rachelle

Miss R Hopper

Early Years Practitioner

Lynsey-Milnes

Mrs L Milnes

Teaching Assistant

Carmen-Brown

Mrs C Brown

Teaching Assistant

Sam-Jackson

Miss S Jackson

Teaching Assistant

logo

Mrs S Kelly

Teaching Assistant

Sue-Teague

Mrs S Teague

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

DSC_8170

Mrs M Pulford

Lunchtime Supervisor

Donna-Dunstan

Mrs D Dunstan

Lunchtime Supervisor

Vanessa-Proctor

Mrs V Proctor

Lunchtime Supervisor

Joleen-Wardle

Mrs J Wardle

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lou-Cox

Mrs L Cox

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah-Watson

Mrs S Watson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Bernadette-Hanley

Mrs B Hanley

Lunchtime Supervisor

Hannah-Brown

Miss H Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rachel-Turner

Mrs R Turner

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jody-Kirkby

Mrs J Kirkby

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah-LeShon

Miss S LeShone

Lunchtime Retail Assistant and Cleaner

Liz-Chandler

Mrs E Chandler

Leadership Team, School Business Manager

Rachel-Parker

Mrs R Parker

Admin Assistant

Beckie-Ridley

Mrs B Ridley

Admin Assistant

Zoe

Mrs Z Littlewood

Admin Assistant

Emily-Hunt

Mrs E Hunt

Admin Assistant

Nige2

Mr N Bell

Caretaker

Sarah-LeShon

Mrs S LeShone

Trish

Mrs T Rowbotham

Jane-Ramsden

Mrs J Ramsden

Sue-Acklam

Mrs S Acklam